Tooleybuc Golf Club Inc.

Tooleybuc Golf Club Results

Results of our pasts events

Past Results

Below are our past events with results that have been entered

Stableford
When:
Sun 23rd Nov 2014 - for 1 day
Stableford 12.30pm Assembly 1.00pm Tee off

Results For This Event

There are currently no results for this event that have been entered

Par
When:
Sun 16th Nov 2014 - for 1 day

Par 12.30pm Assembly 1.00pm Tee off

Results For This Event

Winner: Dean Scott -1

Runner Up: Big Show Richard Young - 3

Andrew Peace Wines NTP Winners: Dean Scott and Matt Loats.

Cash Pin Winners: Ian Dodd and Big Show

Stableford
When:
Sun 9th Nov 2014 - for 1 day

Stableford 12.30pm Assembly 1.00pm Tee off

Results For This Event

Winner: OJ Johnson 42 points.

Runner up: Simon Dunn 41 points.

Third: Tony Lauer 39 points.

Andrew Peace Wines NTP Winners: Ian Dodd and Darrell Fishpool.

Cash Pin Winners: Tony Lauer and Dean Scott.

Monthly Medal Stroke - Sponsor R Bodinnar
When:
Sun 2nd Nov 2014 - for 1 day

Monthly Medal Stroke - Sponsor R Bodinnar 12.30 Assembly 1.00pm Tee off

Results For This Event

Winner: Owen "OJ" Johnson - 78/66net.

Runner Up: Bob Reid - 96/67 net.

Ball Winners: Alan Phyland, Tony McDonald and Darryl Domaille.

Andrew Peace Wines NTP Winners: Dion Carmichael and OJ Johnson.

Cash Pin Winner: 7th/16th Bob Reid.

Stableford
When:
Sun 26th Oct 2014 - for 1 day

Stableford 12.30pm Assembly 1.00pm Tee off

Results For This Event

Winner: Ian Dodd 40 Points

Runner Up: Ted Fabian 39 Points

Third: Bob Reid 38 Points;

Ball Winners: Terry Pearse, Tony Lauer, Matt Loats, Mal Smith, Tony McDonald.

Andrew Paece Wines NTP Winners: Ted Fabian and Ian Dodd.

Cash Pin Winners: Dion Carmichael and Craig Lauer.

Perpetual Trophy Stroke (Ron & Carmel Lampard)
When:
Sun 19th Oct 2014 - for 1 day

Perpetual Trophy Stroke (Ron & Carmel Lampard) 12.30pm Assembly 1.00pm Tee off

Results For This Event

Winner: Darryl Domaille 82/63 net.

Runner up: Terry Pearse 84/66 net.

Third: Tony McDonald 89/67 net.

Andrew Peace NTP winners: 1st/10th Matt Loats, 9th/18th Dean Scott.

Cash Pins: 5th/14th Richard ward, 7th/16th Rooster Fabian.

2 Person Ambrose (Matthew Loats Builder P/L) BBQ
When:
Sun 12th Oct 2014 - for 1 day

2 Person Ambrose (Matthew Loats Builder P/L) BBQ 12.30pm Assembly 1.00pm tee off

Results For This Event

Winners : Ian Dodd and Dion Carmichael 61 - 561/2 net.

Runners up: Rob Forster and Darren Codling 65 - 563/4 net

Third: Big Show and Greg Sylvester 67 - 61 net.

Monthly Medal Stroke - Sponsor One Stop Shop Mildura
When:
Sun 5th Oct 2014 - for 23 hours

Monthly Medal Stroke - Sponsor One Stop Shop Mildura

Results For This Event

Winner: Ian Dodd 73 - 65 net.

Runner up: Stu Looney 84 - 69 net.

Third: Mal Smith 82 - 70 net c/b.

Ball winners: Darrell Fishpool 70 net, Greg Jordan 70 net, Bob Reid 71 net and Geoff Atkins 71 net.

Andrew Peace NTP Winners: 1st/10th Tony lauer 9th/18th Craig Lauer.

Cash pin Winners: 7th/16th Craig Lauer 5th/14th Mal Smith.

Tooleybuc Golf Club - Open 4BBB SPONSOR GMG FINANCIAL GROUP
When:
Sun 28th Sep 2014 - for 1 day

Tooleybuc GOlf Club - Open 4BBB 12.30 Assembly 1.00pm Tee off

Results For This Event

18 Holes Winners: Tim Baker and Rob McCallum ( Casterton) 47 pts

Runners up: Darryl Domaille and Ian Runciman 45 pts on countback.

9 Holes in Winners: Ian Dodd and Greg Jordan 23 pts Runners up Terry Pearse and Ray Henshall 22 pts.

9 Holes our Winners: Dave McPharland and Ian Gammon 26pts Runners up Rob Forster and Eric McGuire 23pts.

NTPS Winners: Stu Looney, Darryl Domaille, Rob McCallum and Liz Sylvester

2 Person Ambrose (Bone Marrow Fundraiser) BBQ
When:
Sun 21st Sep 2014 - for 1 day

2 Person Ambrose (Bone Marrow Fundraiser) BBQ 12.30pm Assembly 1.00pm Tee off

Results For This Event

Male Winners: Tony McDonald and Dion Carmichael 58 3/4 net.

Runners up: Ian Dodd and Greg Jordan 60 3/4 net

Third: Craig Lauer and Tony Lauer 61 1/4 net.

Lady Winners: Marg Learmonth and Lois Carney 64 1/4 net

Lady Runners Up: Ruth McAllister and Bev Boys 68 3/4 net.

Mixed Winners: Lindsay and Jo Watts 59 1/4 net.

Mixed Runners Up: Mal and Carole Smith 65 1/4.

Nearest to pin Winners: Ladies Heather Evans and Marg Learmonth, Men Stu Looney and Dion Carmichael.